Sports

soccer

Posted: March 12, 2017

Date: 

Wed, Mar 15/17 2:30 pm

Girls JV1 Volleyball Practice 2:30-4pm

Posted: March 12, 2017

Date: 

Tue, Mar 14/17 2:30 pm

Boys Varsity Volleyball tryouts 2:30-4pm

Posted: March 12, 2017

Date: 

Mon, Mar 13/17 6:00 pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball practice 6-8pm

Girls Varsity (There will be a practice Monday, March 6th from 6-8 at GG)

Julianna Augustine

Alea Sweeney

Amy Adams

Tristan Desroche

Kaelyn Pitre

Mia Hutchison-Levy

Drew MacTavish

Shaylin Chamberlain

Jenna Kennedy

Elizabeth Cooper

Meghan Brennan

Samantha Savoie

Girls JV 1

Lilly Trevors

Kayla Matchett

Eden Maltby

Tyra Humphreys

Bethany Campbell

Ava Peterson

Erica Mah

Gracie Burns

Amber connolly

Avery Scott

Katie Kennedy

Tyra desRoche

 

Kaya Watters

Girls JV 2

Lauren Harding

Ava Power
Eve Mullin
Keylee Mccutcheon
Kaydance McCutcheon
Kale Singleton
Lexus Basque.

Date: 

Tue, Feb 28/17 5:00 pm

District Championship game

Posted: February 26, 2017

Date: 

Tue, Feb 28/17 2:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tryouts from 2:30-4:00

Posted: February 20, 2017

Tryouts will be held on Wednesday, February 22nd at 2:30 for any Middle School girls interested in playing Varsity or Junior Varsity volleyball this year. We are in need of a few more coaches so if your interested in helping out please let Mr. Comeau or Mr. Ryan know.

Posted: February 14, 2017

Date: 

Wed, Feb 15/17 4:00 pm

The Girls will have a game against the Mini-Pulamoo on Wednesday, February 15th at 4:00.  We will have a practice from 2:30-3:45

Posted: February 14, 2017

Date: 

Wed, Feb 15/17 3:45 pm

Posted: February 8, 2017

Middle School Provincials (Feb. 18th & 19th)

Gretna Green School

 

Saturday

10:00                     Gretna Green vs Sussex

11:30                     Devon vs Northrup Frye

1:00                        Sussex vs Harvey

2:30                        Northrup Frye vs Forest Hills

4:00                        Harvey vs Gretna Green

5:30                     Forest Hills vs Devon

 

Sunday

9:00                        CrossOver  A1 & B2

10:30                     CrossOver B1 & A2

12:00                     5th place - A3 & B3

1:30                        3rd Place - CrossOver Losers

3:00                        1st Place - CrossOver Winners

 

 

 

Pool A                                                                                                   Pool B

Gretna Green (Host)                                                                             Devon

Harvey                                                                                                  Forest Hills

Sussex                                                                                                  Northrup Frye

Pages

Image Galleries

Added: Thu, Jun 8 2017

Videos

Added: Mon, Apr 27 2015

Documents

Gretna Green Team 1 Soccer Schedule
Grade 4/5 Boys Basketball Schedule
Soccer Season